Beaufort, Maren
Junior Scientist (OeAW)

(+43) 1 51581–3110

maren.beaufort(at)oeaw.ac.at


Behrens, Susanne
Student Assistant

 

susanne.behrens(at)aau.at


Eberwein, Tobias
Senior Scientist and
Research Group Leader (OeAW)


(+43) 1 51581–3117


tobias.eberwein(at)oeaw.ac.at


Kaltenbrunner, Andy
Senior Scientist (OeAW/FWF)        


(+43) 699 148 948 49


andy.kaltenbunner(at)oeaw.ac.at


Karmasin, Matthias
Director     

(+43) 1 51581–3110  

matthias.karmasin(at)oeaw.ac.at


Kaufmann, Katja
Senior Scientist (AAU)        


(+43) 1 51581–3112


katja.kaufmann(at)oeaw.ac.at


Luef, Sonja
Junior Scientist (OeAW/FWF)         


(+43) 699 148 948 49


sonja.luef(at)oeaw.ac.at


Lugschitz, Renée
Junior Scientist (OeAW/FWF)         


(+43) 1 51581–3110


renee.lugschitz-kaltenbrunner(at)oeaw.ac.at


Melischek, Gabriele
Consultant (OeAW)         


(+43) 1 51581–3114


gabriele.melischek(at)oeaw.ac.at


Oggolder, Christian
Senior Scientist (AAU)    


(+43) 1 51581–3118     


christian.oggolder(at)oeaw.ac.at


Riedl, Andreas
Junior Scientist (OeAW/FWF)

(+43) 1 51581–3125

andreas.riedl(at)oeaw.ac.at


Saurwein, Florian
Senior Scientist (AAU)        


(+43) 1 51581–3119


florian.saurwein(at)oeaw.ac.at


Seethaler, Josef
Deputy Director and
Research Group Leader (OeAW)


(+43) 1 51581–3116


josef.seethaler(at)oeaw.ac.at


Spencer-Smith, Charlotte
Project Assistant (OeAW)

(+43) 1 51581–3124

charlotte.spencer-smith(at)oeaw.ac.at


Urbanic, Barbara
Administration & PR (OeAW)

(+43) 1 51581–3110

barbara.urbanic(at)oeaw.ac.at


Vosicky, Lukas Marcel
Scientist (OeAW, BMEIA)


(+43) 1 51581–3110


lukas.vosicky(at)oeaw.ac.at


Wolfram, Antonia
Student Assitant (OeAW)

(+43) 1 51581–3121

antonia.wolfram(at)oeaw.ac.at


Former Staff Members


Liriam Sponholz

Ingrid Serini

Michael Hackl

Mouhamad Alhassan

Valentina Dopona

Marie-Isabell Lohmann

Nadja Christin Vogl

Corinna Gerard-Wenzel

Viktoria Ritsch

Schäfer-Hock, Christian

Romy Wöhlert

Wolfgang Dick

Rosmarie Hergouth

Klaus Bichler

Jens Tenscher †

Melanie Magin

Birgit Stark

Oliver Gruber

Andreas Birner

Katja Skodacsek

Wolfgang Mueller

Isabella Matauschek †

Ernestine Bennersdorfer

Ulrike Harmat

Christian Balluch


ERASMUS Trainees


Konrad Antoni Biernat (September 1, 2013 to November 30, 2013)
Nóra Staub (September 1, 2013 to November 30, 2013)