© Hanno Biber

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Adrien Barbaresi (German Society for Computational Linguistics & Language Technology GSCL / Austrian Academy of Sciences)

Hanno Biber (Austrian Academy of Sciences)

Friedrich Neubarth (Österreichische Gesellschaft für Artificial Intelligence ÖGAI / Austrian Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence ÖFAI)

Rainer Osswald (German Linguistic Society - Computational Linguistics DGfS-CL / University of Düsseldorf) 

 


PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Kay Berkling (DHBW Karlsruhe)

Felix Bildhauer (IDS Mannheim)

Bernd Bohnet (Google Research)

Marcel Bollmann (University of Copenhagen)

Ernst Buchberger (Medizinische Universität Wien)

Stephan Busemann (DFKI)

Miriam Butt (Universität Konstanz)

Christian Chiarcos (Universität Frankfurt)

Simon Clematide (Universität Zürich)

Berthold Crysmann (CNRS - Laboratoire de Linguistique Formelle)

Stefanie Dipper (Universität Bochum)

Andreas Eisele

Stefan Evert (FAU Nürnberg)

Richárd Farkas (University of Szeged)

Martin Forst (Nuance)

Ulrich Heid (Universität Hildesheim)

Serge Heiden (ENS Lyon)

Inma Hernaez Rioja (University of the Basque Country)

Gerhard Heyer (Universität Leipzig)

Erhard Hinrichs (Universität Tübingen)

Manfred Klenner (Universität Zürich)

Roman Klinger (Universität Stuttgart)

Philipp Koehn (University of Edinburgh)

Valia Kordoni (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)

Brigitte Krenn (OFAI, Wien)

Jonas Kuhn (Universität Stuttgart)

Sandra Kübler (Indiana University)

Kai-Uwe Kühnberger (Universität Osnabrück)

Katja Lapshinova-Koltunski (Universität des Saarlandes)

Timm Lichte (Universität Düsseldorf)

Henning Lobin (Universität Gießen)

Anke Lüdeling (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)

Katja Markert (Universität Heidelberg)

Alexander Mehler (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)

Wolfgang Menzel (Universität Hamburg)

Detmar Meurers (Universität Tübingen)

Preslav Nakov (Qatar Computing Research Institute)

Günter Neumann (DFKI)

Sebastian Padó (Universität Stuttgart)

Johann Petrak (University of Sheffield)

Manfred Pinkal (Universität des Saarlandes)

Barbara Plank (University of Groningen)

Simone Ponzetto (Universität Mannheim)

Uwe Quasthoff (Universität Leipzig)

Ines Rehbein (IDS Mannheim/Leibniz Science Campus)

Georg Rehm (DFKI)

Josef Ruppenhofer (IDS Mannheim)

Milan Rusko (Slowakian Academy of Sciences)

Felix Sasaki (DFKI)

Dietmar Schabus (OFAI)

Yves Scherrer (University of Helsinki)

Helmut Schmid (LMU München)

Thomas Schmidt (IDS Mannheim)

Stephanie Schreitter (OFAI)

Sabine Schulte Im Walde (Universität Stuttgart)

Roland Schäfer (Freie Universität Berlin)

Wolfgang Seeker (Universität Stuttgart)

Marcin Skowron (OFAI)

Caroline Sporleder (Universität Göttingen)

Manfred Stede (Universität Potsdam)

Ludovic Tanguy (University of Toulouse)

Markus Toman (Neuratec)

Harald Trost (Medizinische Universität Wien)

Hans Uszkoreit (AITC)

Josef van Genabith (Universität des Saarlandes)

Yannick Versley (IBM)

Thomas Weskott (University of Göttingen)

Ernesto William de Luca (Georg Eckert Institut)

Andreas Witt (IDS Mannheim/Universität zu Köln)

Magdalena Wolska (Universität Tübingen)

Feiyu Xu (AI Lab Lenovo)

Torsten Zesch (Universität Duisburg-Essen)

Desislava Zhekova (LMU München)

Heike Zinsmeister (Universität Hamburg)

 

 

LOCAL ORGANISERS

Adrien Barbaresi

Hanno Biber

Andreas Dittrich

 

KONVENS 2018